Grapeseed Oil

$3.50

Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

In stock

SKU: CO-G Category: Tags: ,

Description

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type:Refined
Obtained From:Seeds

Additional Description:
Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.

Color:
Light green to yellow green liquid.

Aromatic Scent:
Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.

Common Uses:
Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Absorption:
Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life:
Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Packaging:
Packed in a dark amber 50 ml bottle.

Cautions:
None Known.

IMPORTANT:
All The Organic Corner products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner. Please refer to our policies and disclaimers for further details by clicking here.

Additional information

Weight0.242500 lbs
Dimensions1.5 x 1.5 x 4 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Oil”

Your email address will not be published.